Services & Pricing

Starting prices — send a reference photo for a custom quote.

Knotless Braids Signature

Knotless Braids

$120+
Jumbo$120+
Large$135+
Medium$170+
Small-Medium$200+
Small$230+
Book This Style
Box Braids Classic

Box Braids

$110+
Jumbo$110+
Large$125+
Medium$160+
Small-Medium$190+
Small$220+
Book This Style
Boho Braids Trending

Boho Braids

$190+
Large$190+
Medium$220+
Small-Medium$250+
Small$280+
Book This Style
Fulani Braids Cultural

Fulani Braids

$150+
Simple$150+
Medium$175+
Small$200+
Fulani + Knotless$190+
Fulani + Boho$220+
Book This Style
Goddess Braids Romantic

Goddess Braids

$180
Large$180
Medium$215
Small-Medium$245
Small$275
Book This Style
Stitch Braids Clean Lines

Stitch & Cornrows

$90+
Stitch Braids$110
Ghana Weaving$100
Cornrows$90
Cornrows (Designs)$100+
Book This Style
Kids Braids Gentle Care

Kids Braids

$60+
Cornrows (Simple)$60+
Cornrows + Beads$70
Feed-ins / Stitch$80
Kids Braids$90+
Book This Style
Don't See Your Style?

We Do Any Hairstyle.

Not limited to the styles listed here — send us a reference photo of anything you have in mind and we'll make it happen. Fay works with all textures, lengths, and inspiration boards.

Send Your Inspo Photo
Extras

Add-Ons

Waist Length+$20–30
Butt / Hip Length+$40–80
Curly / Boho Hair+$30–80
Wash + Blow-dry+$25
Detangling+$15
All prices are starting prices and may vary by length, thickness, and design complexity. Send a reference photo via Instagram DM for a precise quote.
← Home Book via Instagram